sales@innochain.com.tw
 
 
 
     
 

Products

  Video Recorder (3)
   
  Video Wall (3)
   
  HDMI over IP support Large Cascade(1)
   
  HDMI Mixed Input Splitter support Video Wall(1)
   
  HDMI Over IP/ Fiber with USB KVM support 4K(1)
   
  HDMI over IP Extender, support H.264(1)
   
  H.264 HD HDMI Encoder for IP TV(1)
   
  4K HDMI Audio Extractor(1)
   
  HDMI Splitter Up to 50M support 4 layers of cascade
   
  HDMI Converter (13)
   
  HDMI 2.0 Extender/ Repeater (8)
   
  HDMI Extender over IP (9)
   
  HDMI Over IP support 4k2K (2)
   
  HDMI Over IP Video Wall (4)
   
  Video Game Capture (1)
   
  HDMI 4K Extender Over Fiber Optic (9)
   
  Fiber Optical Extender (12)
   
  HDMI Splitter (11)
   
  HDMI Splitter with Audio (4)
   
  HDMI Splitter with 2/4 Input (6)
   
  HDMI Splitter over Cat5e/6 cable (2)
   
  HDMI Splitter Cascadable - up to 100 HDTV (3)
   
  HDMI Switch (5)
   
  HDMI Matrix 4K@60Hz (9)
   
  HDMI Matrix over Cat5e/6 cable (1)
   
  HDBaseT Extender/ Repeater 4K@60Hz (11)
   
  HDBaseT Splitter 4K@60Hz (7)
   
  HDBaseT Matrix 4K@60Hz (4)
   
  HDMI1080P to 4K2K Scaler (2)
   
  DisplayPort Video Wall (2)
   
  DVI KVM Extender (3)
   
  VGA Extender (1)
   
  USB Extender / Repeater (8)
   
  HDMI /USB / Network Cable (15)
   
  70m HDBaseT 4K2K Splitter - up to 100pcs HDTV(1)
   
  HDMI Wireless Extender(1)
   
  HDMI KVM Over IP(2)
   
  SDI Switcher(2)
   
  SDI Splitter & Repeater(3)

HDMI 4K Extender Over Fiber Optic

Multimode 300m HDMI Over Fiber – support 4Kx2K

Model No.HFE-300M-4K

Features:
1.Support resolution(Max): 4096×2160@60HZ
2.Support HDCP, EDID
3.Support HDMI1.4 connector and 3D
4.Support 1-ch HDMI
5.LC optical connector
6.Single fiber, single mode
7.HDMI transmission cable is up to 15m (without fiber transceiver)

 

Video:
PC Max resolution: 4096×2160@60HZ
HD-DVD input max resolution: 720p/1080i/1080p/120Hz
Data rate: 10Gbps
Input/output TDMS: 1.65Gpbs
Input/output TDMS power level: 1.2volts p-p
Input DDC level: 5volts p-p (TTL)
Power Supply:
Power Consumption: 10W(max.)
Power Voltage: 12VDC

Optic:
Wavelength: 1310nm
Output Optical Power: -9.5~-3dBm,average @850nm
Receiver sensitivity: -23dBm,average @850nm
Output Modulation Amplitude: 180μW
Input Modulation Amplitude: ≤15μW
Relative Speed: -116 DB/Hz
Return Loss: ≤10 dB
Rate of transmission: 10Gbps
Distance: Multimode for 300M

 

Taipei World Trade Center Room 5F05, No.5 Hsin-yi Road, Sec. 5, Taipei 11011, Taiwan, R.O.C.

Tel: 886-2-8780-6538 Fax:886-2-8780-6539 e-mail: sales@innochain.com.tw